Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1999
TOURNAMENT RESULTS

click on the tournament date to see the results of the tournament

DATE TOURNAMENT NAME CONTACT TELEPHONE
April 11 Abbotsford Spring Open Denis Kirichenko
Dorothy Lister
604-859-4957
604-856-8551
April 18 Cloverdale Anniversary Open Steve White 604-576-6236
April 24 Salmon Arm Mixed Open Freda Moore 250-832-4228
April 25 Central Park Spring Open Wendy Tomasevic Cell Number 604-525-4375 604-916-0158
May 1
May 2
Tony Magnuson Memorial Mixed Open Fred Gordon Jeanette Ferrara 250-747-1251
250-747-3109
May 2 North Shore North Vancouver Open Buster Buckle 604-985-9206
May 8 Penticton Spring Open Yvonne Hellyer 250-492-4493
May 15
May 16
Prince George Open Vic Vallee 250-962-5281
May 22
May 23
B.C. International - Comox Valley Oliver Watkins 250-336-2148
May 24 B.C. International – Doubles Oliver Watkins 250-336-2148
May 29
May30
Kamloops Open Ernie Connolly 250-579-9074
May 30 Victoria Open Elaine Rush 250-381-5645
May 30 Powell River Mixed Open Pete Melenko 604-483-9964
May 30 Abbotsford Anniversary Open Denis Kirichenko Doorthy Lister 604-859-4957
604-856-8551
June 5
June 6
Vernon Open Bill Whitnack 250-545-4521
June 6 Frank Boone/Edna Butts Team Tourney – Victoria Elaine Rush 250-381-5645
June 6 Cloverdale Open Steve White 604-576-6236
June 12
June 13
Golden Mixed Open Russ Elliott 250-344-2373
June 12
June 13
Quesnel Mixed Open Fred Gordon Jeannette Ferrara 250-747-1251 250-747-3109
June 13 Maple Ridge Mixed Open Bruno Shelest 604-463-3726
June 19 Winfield Open Doug Wilton 250-766-2985
June 20 Winfield Mixed Open Doug Wilton 250-766-2985
June 20 North Shore Anniversary Open Buster Buckle 604-985-9206
June 26 Central Park Ladies Only Open Wendy Tomasevic Cell Number 604-525-4375 604-916-0158
June 27 Stan Dahl Memorial Open – Central Park Wendy Tomasevic Cell Number 604-525-4375 604-916-0158
June 27 Fort St. John Mixed Open Dave Plemel 250-785-5125
July 11 North Shore North Vancouver Open Buster Buckle 604-985-9206
July 17
July 18
Billy Barker Days Open – Quesnel Fred Gordon Jeannette Ferrara 250-747-1251
250-747-3109
July 17
July 18
Island Championships – Victoria Elaine Rush 250-381-5645
July 18 Cloverdale Sandbaggers Open Steve White 604-576-6236
July 24
July 25
Abbotsford Highwayman Open Denis Kirichenko Dorothy Lister 604-859-4957
604-856-8551
July31
August 1
Summerland Open Rita Nelson 250-494-8605
August 1 Ladysmith Days – Men Only Stew Battie 250-245-2025
August 2 Ladysmith Days – Women /Juniors Only Stew Battie 250-245-2025
August 8 Saanich Open – Victoria Elaine Rush 250-381-5645
August 14 Salmon Arm Open Freda Moore 250-832-4228
August 14
August 15
Prince George Open Vic Vallee 250-962-5281
August 15 North Shore North Vancouver Open Buster Buckle 604-985-9206
August 21 Duke Proctor 100th Birthday Mixed Open – Vernon Bill Whitnack 250-545-4521
August 21
August 22
Quesnel Mixed Open Fred Gordon Jeannette Ferrara 250-747-1251 250-747-3109
August 22 Central Park Northwest Open Wendy Tomasevic Cell Number 604-525-4375 604-916-0158
August 28
August 29
Penticton Open Yvonne Hellyer 250-492-4493
August 29 Powell River Fall Wind-Up Mixed Open Pete Melenko 604-483-9964
August 29 Cloverdale Last Chance Open Steve White 604-576-6236
September 4-5 B.C. Championships Winfield Sam Tomasevic 604-525-4375
September 6 B.C. Championships Doubles Winfield Sam Tomasevic 604-525-4375
September 12 Victoria Autumn Classic Mixed Open Elaine Rush 250-381-5645
September 12 Abbotsford Open Denis Kirichenko Dorothy Lister 604-859-4957 604-856-8551
September 19 Lower Mainland Championships – Cloverdale Steve White 604-576-6236


NOTE:  Tournament registration should be 24 hours prior to start of any tournament with the following exceptions:
B.C. International entry deadline is May 13th and the B.C. Championship deadline is August 27th.